[August-2019-New]300-115 1052Q PDF and VCE Files Free Offered By Braindump2go

August/2019 Braindump2go 300-115 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some 300-115 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-115 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYjV4eHQ4dTJoQXc?usp=sharing

Real Questions
There are 2 SW and 2 PCs. There is a trunk with VLAN 1 and 5 allowed. Question is if you do “switchport trunk allowed vlan 2,3,4” on SW2, what happens. Ports towards PCs are in mode access VLAN 5

A. The connection is lost between PCs, because you will remove VLANs 1 and 5 from trunk with this command. You should use “switchport trunk allowed vlan” to add additional VLANs into trunk

Answer: A

Real Questions
Which option TPI 802.1Q tag?

A. 0x0806
B. 0x888E
C. 0x0800
D. 0x8100

Answer: D
Explanation:
16 bit field set to 0x8100 in order to identify the frame as 802.1q tagged frame.

Real Questions
MAC address filter

A. CPU-destined
B. router
C. unicast
D. multicast

Answer: C

Real Questions
Question about what would be, if write command “spanning-tree portfast trunk”?

A. trunk port will be immediately
B. trunk port can be portfast mode
C. BDPU turn this port to err-disabled
D. BDPU turn this port to shutdown

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://cciepursuit.wordpress.com/2009/01/20/enabling-portfast-on-trunks/

Real Questions
What statement is true if a new switch with a lower bridge ID is introduced in a network with root guard enhancement?

A. Prevent unknown switch be a root port
B. Root Guard puts the port into root-inconsistent
C. Allow two root bridges in a network
D. All ports of the new switch are changed to listening state

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/lan-switching/spanning-tree-protocol/10588-74.html

Real Questions
How to configure loop guard in a Cisco switch IOS?

A. config)#spanning-tree loop guard default
B. config-if)#spanning-tree loop
C. config)#spanning-tree loop-guard default
D. config-if)#spanning-tree guard loop

Answer: D
Explanation:
spanning-tree guard loop
Router(config)#interface gigabitEthernet 1/1
Router(config-if)# spanning-tree guard loop

Real Questions
A dynamic access port is member of which VLAN by default?

A. VLAN 1 is the default VLAN
B. Not Available
C. none until the port VLAN is determined
D. Not Available

Answer: A

Real Questions
What will be behavior of an access port when a tagged packet is received with a VLAN ID of an acces port?

A. tag is removed and packet is forwarded on the VLAN of the trunk port.
B. tag is removed and packet is forwarded to the VLAN mentioned in the tag
C. packet is dropped
D. tag is removed and packet is forwarded on the VLAN of the access port

Answer: D

Real Questions
What is an extension of HSRP that allows load sharing between two or more HSRP groups

A. MHSRP
B. GLBP
C. GHSRP
D. Not Available

Answer: A

Real Questions
A question in regards to RSPAN

A. vlan 510 remote span
B. vlan 4029 remote span
C. vlan 4029 span
D. vlan 510 span

Answer: A

Real Questions
A question about configuring spanning-tree port-priority based on a diagram.

A. (config)# spanning-tree port-priority 127
B. (config-if)# spanning-tree port-priority 127
C. (config)# spanning-tree port-priority 129
D. (config-if)# spanning-tree port-priority 129

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-115.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-115 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/xiEJpkhDHK8

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back