Jan/2019 Valid Braindump2go 70-735 VCE Dumps 116Q Offer(Q72-Q82)

January/2019 Braindump2go 70-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-735 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 70-735 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 116Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-735.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-735 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZDBFeXJYTkxyQTQ?usp=sharing

QUESTION 72
You have a computer named Compuler1. Computer l has a folder named Folded. Folder1.
Folder 1 contains the following files:

You create a DISM configuration tile named Config1.ini that contains the following information.

A. File2.sys
B. File2.doc
C. File1.mp3
D. Data2.zip
E. Drv2.dll

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
You plan to preinstall Microsoft Office 2016 on several computers that will be sold to your customers.
You need to pin Office tiles to the Windows 10 Start menu.
What should you do?

A. Create a shortcut for each Office application.
Copy the shortcuts to C:\Users\Default\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Wwindows\Start Menu.
B. Create a shortcut for each Office application.
Copy the shortcuts to C\Program Data\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\.
C. Create a Layout Modification.xml file in C\Users\Default\App Data\Local\Microsoft\\Windows\Shell\.
Add the Append Office Suite and Append Office Suite Choice tags to the file.
D. Create a Configuration.xml file in C:\Users\Default\AppData\Locar\Microsoft\Windows\Shell\.
Add the Append Office Suite and Append Office Suite Choice tags to the file.

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
You haw a WIM file named Image 1.wirn.Image 1.wim contains an image of Windows 10. You obtain the installation media for Microsoft Office 2016. You need to install Office 7016 in the image in the least amount of time possible.
What should you do?

A. Deploy the image to a computer.
Run setup.exe.
Capture an image of the computer.
B. Deploy the image to a computer.
Run dism.exe and specify the /Add-Provisioned Appx Package parameter.
Capture an image of the computer.
C. Mount the image offline.
Run dism.exc and specify the\Add-Provisioned Appx Package parameter.
D. Mount the image. Run setup.exe.
Unmount the image.

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
You have a WIM file in a shared folder. The WTM file contains an image of Windows 10 and is 10 GB. You have Windows Pre installation Environment (Windows Pt) installed on a bootable USB drive that uses the FAT32 file system.
You plan to use the USB drive to deploy the Windows 10 image to a computer that starts in UEFI mode.
You need to copy the image to the USB disk.
Which command should you run first?

A. dism.exe with the /Split Image parameter
B. dism.exe with the /Append Image parameter
C. dism.exe with the /Export Image parameter
D. dism.exe with the /Cleanup-Image parameter

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
You have a computer named Computer 1.
You deploy a custom image of Windows 10 to Computer 1.
You need to verify whether Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) is enabled on Computer 1.
Which command should you run?

A. dism.exe
B. bcdboot.exe
C. reagent.exe
D. msconfig.exe

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
You deploy an image of Windows 10 to a reference computer.
You add desktop applications to the reference computer.
You run the following command from an elevated command prompt.

What is the result of running the command?

A. You create a provisioning package of the Universal Windows Platform (UWP) apps installed on the computer.
B. You create a log file that contains the details of the desktop applications that can be captured.
C. You capture the user profile settings.
D. You create a provisioning package of the desktop applications installed on the computer.

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
You are customizing a Windows Recovery Environment (Windows RE) image.
You plan to customize the push-button reset experience by using extensibility scripts.
You need to add a file to Windows RF that will execute at an extensibility point.
Which extension should the file have?

A. .Js
B. .exe
C. .vbs
D. .msi

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/deploy-push-button-reset-features

QUESTION 79
You deploy an image of Windows 10 to a reference computer. You update the image and are ready to reseal the image. You need to create an image that can be deployed to several new computers. Which command should you run before you capture the image?

A. sysprep.exe /audit /quiet
B. sysprep.exe /quit /quiet
C. sysprep.exe /generalize /oobe /shutdown
D. sysprep.exe/oobe/restart

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You attempt to deploy an image of Windows 10 to a new model of computers.
You discover that the deployment fails because of an unsupported mass storage device.
You need to ensure mat Windows 10 can be deployed successfully to the new computers.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A. /Add-Capability
B. /Add-Driver
C. /Add-Package
D. /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E. /Capture-Image
F. /Cleanup-Image
G. /Export-Image
H. /Split-Image

Answer: E

QUESTION 81
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You apply the latest updates to an image of Windows 10.
You need to remove all the superseded components from the image and to mark the latest updates as permanent
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A. /Add-Capability
B. /Add-Driver
C. /Add-Package
D. /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E. /Capture-Image
F. /Cleanup-Image
G. /Export-Image
H. /Split-Image

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You are configuring an image of Windows 10 for a new model of computers that will be deployed to a multilingual region.
You need to ensure that the image supports multiple languages.
Which parameter should you specify when you run dism.exe?

A. /Add-Capability
B. /Add-Driver
C. /Add-Package
D. /Add-ProvisionedAppxPackage
E. /Capture-Image
F. /Cleanup-Image
G. /Export-Image
H. /Split-Image

Answer: F


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-735 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 116Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-735.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-735 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/Z7sSyEcDxGw

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back