[July-2021]Exam 1Y0-341 PDF Dumps and 1Y0-341 VCE Dumps Free 1Y0-341 221Q Download in Braindump2go[Q200-Q221]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-341 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 1Y0-341 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 200
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is reviewing the log files for a protected application. The engineer discovers a lot of errors pertaining to invalid data being supplied by users.
Which protection can the engineer implement at the Citrix Web App Firewall to reduce these errors?

A.    Field Format
B.    Cross-Site Request Forgeries (CSRF)
C.    Form Field Consistency
D.    HTML SQL Injection

Answer: C

QUESTION 201
A Citrix Engineer wants to create a configuration job template to add a DNS nameserver to each Citrix ADC instance. What is a valid variable name for the DNS nameserver?

A.    %dns_nameserver%
B.    %dns_nameserver
C.    $dns_nameserver$
D.    $dns nameserver

Answer: C

QUESTION 202
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is setting up Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) in High Availability (HA) mode. The engineer creates both nodes and connects them to the same subnet.
Which IP address must the engineer configure on the Citrix ADM HA pair to allow instances to reconnect to Citrix ADM after a failover?

A.    Virtual
B.    Cluster
C.    Subnet
D.    Floating

Answer: D

QUESTION 203
Which Citrix Web App Firewall engine setting can a Citrix Engineer use to ensure that protections are applied in the event that an advanced policy expression cannot be evaluated as either ‘True’ or ‘False’?

A.    Undefined profile
B.    Session Limit
C.    Default profile
D.    Entity Decoding

Answer: B

QUESTION 204
Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADtv1) Analytics page allows a Citrix Engineer to monitor Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktop traffic?

A.    Web Insight
B.    WAN Insight
C.    HDX Insight
D.    Gateway Insight

Answer: C

QUESTION 205
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has established protections for web applications using Citrix Web App Firewall. One of the application owners is concerned that some negative traffic is passing through to the application servers. The owner wants confirmation that Citrix Web App Firewall is blocking negative traffic. Which CLI command can the engineer use to display statistics on a per-protection basis for the enabled protections?

A.    stat appfw policyjabel <policy_label_name>
B.    stat appfw policy <policy_name>
C.    stat appfw profile <profile_name>
D.    stat appfw signature <signature_object>

Answer: C

QUESTION 206
In which order is a client request to a protected web application processed?

A.    CitrixWebApp Firewall, Load Balancing, Caching, Rewrite
B.    Caching, Citrix Web App Firewall, Load Balancing, Rewrite
C.    Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Load Balancing, Rewrite
D.    Load Balancing, Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Rewrite

Answer: C

QUESTION 207
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to limit Front End Optimization (FEO) on a web application to mobile users with mobile devices. The engineer decides to create and bind an FEO policy. Which advanced expression should the engineer use in the FEO policy?

A.    HTTP.REG.HEADER(“User-
Agent”).CONTAINS(“Mobile”)&&CLIENT.IP.SRC.IN_SUBNET(192.168.10.0/24.NOT
B.    HTTP.REQ.HEADER(“User-Agent”).NOTCONTAINS(“Windows”)&&CLIENT.IS_MOBILE
C.    CLIENT.IP.SRC.IS_MOBILE
D.    HTTP.RED.HEADER(“User-Agent”).CONTAINS(“Ios”) II HTTP.REQ.HEADER(“User- Agent”).CONTAINS(“Andriod”)

Answer: A

QUESTION 208
Scenario: When reviewing the activity logs for a web application, a Citrix Engineer notices a high number of requests for the page, /setup.aspx. Further investigation reveals that most of these requests originated from outside the network. Which protection can the engineer implement to prevent this?

A.    HTML Cross-Site Scripting (XSS)
B.    Cookie Consistency
C.    Start URL with URL Closure
D.    Buffer Overflow

Answer: C

QUESTION 209
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage SSL certificates across all Citrix ADC instances. The engineer wants to distribute a new certificate to the devices. What, in addition to the certificate file, must the engineer provide when uploading the new certificate?

A.    Serial Number File
B.    Certificate Signing Request (CSR)
C.    Root Certificate
D.    Key File

Answer: D

QUESTION 210
Which Citrix Web App Firewall profile setting can a Citrix Engineer implement to remove non- essential content from web files to improve response time?

A.    Strip HTML Comments
B.    Exclude Uploaded Files from Security Checks
C.    Enable Form Tagging
D.    Exempt Closure URLs from Security Checks

Answer: A

QUESTION 211
Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to measure the ICA Round Trip Time for user connections?

A.    Security Insight
B.    Gateway Insight
C.    TCP Insight
D.    HDX Insight
E.    Web Insight

Answer: B

QUESTION 212
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is implementing Integrated Caching to increase performance of a web application. The Application Engineer replaces a small logo on the main page with a new one. Later on, when the engineer attempts to access the page, the old logo is displayed. Which enabled setting in the Content Group would cause this to happen?

A.    Ignore browser’s reload request
B.    Do not cache — if size exceeds 500 KB
C.    Expire content after 60 seconds
D.    Do not cache — if hits are less than 1

Answer: A

QUESTION 213
Which Application-level Quality of Experience (AppQoE) Action setting modifies the communication characteristics of the connections established with the associated web application?

A.    Priority
B.    TCP Profile
C.    Action Type
D.    DOS Action

Answer: C

QUESTION 214
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer Is using Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to manage 20 Citrix ADC VPX appliances. The engineer has added the instances to Citrix ADM. The nsroot password has been changed but is the same across all 20 instances. The engineer needs to update____________ with the new password in Citrix ADM to ensure continued connectivity to the appliances. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    the profile assigned to each instance
B.    the instance group
C.    each instance
D.    the profile assigned to the instance group

Answer: A

QUESTION 215
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer reviews the log files for a business-critical web application. The engineer notices a series of attempts to directly access a file, /etc/passwd.
Which feature can the engineer implement to protect the application against this attack?

A.    Buffer Overflow
B.    Start URL
C.    Content Type
D.    Form Field Consistency

Answer: B

QUESTION 216
Scenaho: A Citrix Engineer needs to block requests from a list of IP addresses in a database maintained by the Security team. The Security team has built a web application that will send a response of either “Blocked” or “Allowed,” based on whether the given IP address is on the list. Which expression should the engineer use to extract the status for policy processing?

A.    HTTP.RES.STATUS
B.    HTTP.RES.HEADERf Connection”)
C.    HTTP.RES.BODY(1000)
D.    HTTP.RES.CONTENT LENGTH.GT(0)

Answer: B

QUESTION 217
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has enabled the Learn function for a Citrix Web App Firewall profile. After a period of time, the engineer notices that Citrix Web App Firewall is no longer learning any new rules.
What would cause Citrix Web App Firewall to stop learning?

A.    The Citrix Web App Firewall has reached its capacity of 500 Learn transactions.
B.    The Citrix Web App Firewall feature is NOT licensed.
C.    The Citrix Web App Firewall Learn database has reached its capacity of 20 MB.
D.    The Citrix Web App Firewall profile was unbound from the application.

Answer: C

QUESTION 218
Which variable will display the client’s source IP address when added to an HTML Error Object page?

A.    $<CUENTIP.SRC>
B.    ${CUENT.IPSRC}
C.    $(CLIENT.1P.SRC)
D.    $[CLIENT.IP.SRC]

Answer: B

QUESTION 219
Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to monitor the metrics of end-point analysis and authentication failures?

A.    Gateway Insight
B.    HDX Insight
C.    Web Insight
D.    Security Insight

Answer: A

QUESTION 220
What can a Citrix Engineer do to aggregate Citrix Web App Firewall log messages to a central location?

A.    Enable AppFlow and forward AppFlow records to a Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) server.
B.    Modify the Citrix Web App Firewall settings.
C.    Create a Citrix Web App Firewall Audit policy.
D.    Create a Responder action and policy, and bind it to the virtual server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 221
Which Front End Optimization technique reduces the number of files to be requested for download?

A.    Minify
B.    Shrink to Attributes
C.    Inlining
D.    Domain Sharding

Answer: A


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-341 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-341.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 1Y0-341 PDF and 1Y0-341 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14nacPoO93T-mZcKTjajTWhwF9Krmg-Uf?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 1Y0-341 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/1Y0-341-PDF-Dumps(185-198).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/1Y0-341-VCE-Dumps(199-221).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Related Post