[November-2020]Valid Braindump2go 300-710 VCE and PDF 300-710 73Q Offer[Q48-Q68]

November/2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 48
Which two routing options are valid with Cisco Firepower Threat Defense? (Choose two.)

A. BGPv6
B. ECMP with up to three equal cost paths across multiple interfaces
C. ECMP with up to three equal cost paths across a single interface
D. BGPv4 in transparent firewall mode
E. BGPv4 with nonstop forwarding

Answer: AC

QUESTION 49
Which description of a correlation, policy configuration in the Cisco Firepower Management Center, is true?

A. Correlation policy priorities override whitelist priorities.
B. The system displays correlation policies that are created on all of the domains in a multidomain deployment.
C. You cannot add a host profile qualification to a correlation rule that is triggered by a malware event.
D. Deleting a response group deletes the responses of that group.

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
Which two TCP ports can allow the Cisco Firepower Management Center to communication with FireAMP cloud for file disposition information? (Choose two.)

A. 8080
B. 22
C. 8305
D. 32137
E. 443

Answer: DE

QUESTION 51
Which object type supports object overrides?

A. time range
B. security group tag
C. network object
D. DNS server group

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
Which Cisco Firepower rule action displays an HTTP warning page?

A. Monitor
B. Block
C. Interactive Block
D. Allow with Warning

Answer: C

QUESTION 53
What is the result of specifying of QoS rule that has a rate limit that is greater than the maximum throughput of an interface?

A. The rate-limiting rule is disabled.
B. Matching traffic is not rate limited.
C. The system rate-limits all traffic.
D. The system repeatedly generates warnings.

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Which Firepower feature allows users to configure bridges in routed mode and enables devices to perform Layer 2 switching between interfaces?

A. FlexConfig
B. BDI
C. SGT
D. IRB

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
In which two places can thresholding settings be configured? (Choose two.)

A. on each IPS rule
B. globally, within the network analysis policy
C. globally, per intrusion policy
D. on each access control rule
E. per preprocessor, within the network analysis policy

Answer: AC

QUESTION 56
In which two ways do access control policies operate on a Cisco Firepower system? (Choose two.)

A. Traffic inspection can be interrupted temporarily when configuration changes are deployed.
B. The system performs intrusion inspection followed by file inspection.
C. They can block traffic based on Security Intelligence data.
D. File policies use an associated variable set to perform intrusion prevention.
E. The system performs a preliminary inspection on trusted traffic to validate that it matches the trusted parameters.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 57
Which function is the primary function of Cisco AMP threat Grid?

A. automated email encryption
B. applying a real-time URI blacklist
C. automated malware analysis
D. monitoring network traffic

Answer: C

QUESTION 58
Which function is the primary function of Cisco AMP threat Grid?

A. flood attack detection.
B. secure boot
C. image signing
D. DDoS mitigation
E. SYN flood detection

Answer: BC

QUESTION 59
Which two types of objects are reusable and supported by Cisco FMC? (Choose two.)

A. dynamic key mapping objects that help link HTTP and HTTPS GET requests to Layer 7 application protocols.
B. reputation-based objects that represent Security Intelligence feeds and lists, application filters based on category and reputation, and file lists
C. network-based objects that represent IP address and networks, port/protocols pairs, VLAN tags, security zones, and origin/destination country
D. network-based objects that represent FQDN mappings and networks, port/protocol pairs, VXLAN tags, security zones and origin/destination country
E. reputation-based objects, such as URL categories

Answer: BC

QUESTION 60
What is the benefit of selecting the trace option for packet capture?

A. The option indicates whether the packet was dropped or successful.
B. The option indicated whether the destination host responds through a different path.
C. The option limits the number of packets that are captured.
D. The option captures details of each packet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 61
After deploying a network-monitoring tool to manage and monitor networking devices in your organization, you realize that you need to manually upload an MIB for the Cisco FMC. In which folder should you upload the MIB file?

A. /etc/sf/DCMIB.ALERT
B. /sf/etc/DCEALERT.MIB
C. /etc/sf/DCEALERT.MIB
D. system/etc/DCEALERT.MIB

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
Which command is run at the CLI when logged in to an FTD unit, to determine whether the unit is managed locally or by a remote FMC server?

A. system generate-troubleshoot
B. show configuration session
C. show managers
D. show running-config | include manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
Which command should be used on the Cisco FTD CLI to capture all the packets that hit an interface?

A. configure coredump packet-engine enable
B. capture-traffic
C. capture
D. capture WORD

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
How many report templates does the Cisco Firepower Management Center support?

A. 20
B. 10
C. 5
D. unlimited

Answer: D

QUESTION 65
Which action should be taken after editing an object that is used inside an access control policy?

A. Delete the existing object in use.
B. Refresh the Cisco FMC GUI for the access control policy.
C. Redeploy the updated configuration.
D. Create another rule using a different object name.

Answer: C

QUESTION 66
Which function is the primary function of Cisco AMP threat Grid?

A. It analyzes copies of packets from the packet flow
B. The device is deployed in a passive configuration
C. If a rule is triggered the device generates an intrusion event.
D. The packet flow traverses the device
E. If a rule is triggered the device drops the packet

Answer: AC

QUESTION 67
When using Cisco AMP for Networks, which feature copies a file to the Cisco AMP cloud for analysis?

A. Spero analysis
B. dynamic analysis
C. sandbox analysis
D. malware analysis

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
Which Cisco Firepower feature is used to reduce the number of events received in a period of time?

A. rate-limiting
B. suspending
C. correlation
D. thresholding

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-710.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1k8dhswD5V9ioQSctkVOlp0ooiELn46gL?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-710 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-710-PDF(44-56).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-710-PDF-Dumps(1-20).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-710-VCE(21-31).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-710-VCE-Dumps(32-43).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Related Post