[Sep-2020]Free 300-620 300-620 81Q 300-620 PDF and VCE Exam Dumps Braindump2go Offer[Q60-Q75]

2020/Sep Latest Braindump2go 300-620 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-620 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 60
What must be configured to allow SNMP traffic on the APIC controller?

A. out-of-band management interface
B. contract under tenant mgmt
C. SNMP relay policy
D. out-of-band bridge domain

Answer: B

QUESTION 61
Which type of port is used for in-band management within ACI fabric?

A. spine switch port
B. APIC console port
C. leaf access port
D. management port

Answer: C

QUESTION 62
Refer to the exhibit. A client reports that the ACI domain connectivity to the fiber channel storage is experiencing a B2B credit oversubscription. The environment has a SYSLOG server for state collection messages. Which value should be chosen to clear the critical fault?

A. 300
B. 410
C. 350
D. 510

Answer: B

QUESTION 63
Which statement about ACI syslog is true?

A. Notifications for different scopes of syslog objects can be sent only to one destination.
B. Syslog messages are sent to the destination through the spine.
C. All syslog messages are sent to the destination through APIC.
D. Switches send syslog messages directly to the destinations.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2016/pdf/BRKACI-2303.pdf

QUESTION 64
A data center administrator is upgrading an ACI fabric. There are 3 APIC controllers in the fabric and all the servers are dual-homed to pairs of leaf switches configured in VPC mode. How should the fabric be upgraded to minimize possible traffic impact during the upgrade?

A. 1. Create two maintenance groups for the APIC controllers: VPC left and VPC right.
2. Upgrade the first group of controllers.
3. Upgrade the second group of controllers.
4. Upgrade the leaf switches.
B. 1. Create two maintenance groups for APIC controllers: VPC left and VPC right.
2. Upgrade the leaf switches.
3. Upgrade the first group of controllers.
4. Upgrade the second group of controllers.
C. 1. Create two maintenance groups for the leaf switches: VPC left and VPC right.
2. Upgrade the APIC controllers.
3. Upgrade the first group of leaf switches.
4. Upgrade the second group of leaf switches.
D. 1. Create two maintenance groups for the leaf switches: VPC left and VPC right.
2. Upgrade the first group of switches.
3. Upgrade the second group of switches.
4. Upgrade the APIC controllers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 65
Which protocol does ACI use to securely sane the configuration in a remote location?

A. SCP
B. HTTPS
C. TFTP
D. FTP

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/kb/b_KB_Using_Import_Export_to_Recover_Config_States.html

QUESTION 66
Which two protocols support accessing backup files on a remote location from the APIC? (Choose two.)

A. TFTP
B. FTP
C. SFTP
D. SMB
E. HTTPS

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/troubleshooting/b_APIC_Troubleshooting/ b_APIC_Troubleshooting_appendix_010011.html

QUESTION 67
Which attribute should be configured for each user to enable RADIUS for external authentication in Cisco ACI?

A. cisco-security domain
B. cisco-auth-features
C. cisco-aci-role
D. cisco-av-pair

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/Security_config/b_Cisco_APIC_Security_Configuration_Guide/ b_Cisco_APIC_Security_Guide_chapter_01011.html

QUESTION 68
In the context of ACI Multi-Site, when is the information of an endpoint (MAC/IP) that belongs to site 1 advertised to site 2 using the EVPN control plane?

A. Endpoint information is not exchanged across sites unless COOP protocol is used.
B. Endpoint information is not exchanged across sites unless a policy is configured to allow communication across sites.
C. Endpoint information is exchanged across sites as soon as the endpoint is discovered in one site.
D. Endpoint information is exchanged across sites when the endpoints are discovered in both sites.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric-infrastructure/white-paper-c11- 739609.html#CiscoACIMultiSiteoverlaydataplane

QUESTION 69
Which statement regarding ACI Multi-Pod and TEP pool is true?

A. The IP addresses used in the IPN network can overlap TEP pool of the APIC.
B. A different TEP pool must be assigned to each Pod.
C. The Pod1 TEP pool must be split and a portion of the TEP pool allocated to each Pod.
D. The same TEP pool is used in all Pods.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric-infrastructure/white-paper-c11-739714.html

QUESTION 70
What are two benefits of the Clos architecture? (Choose two.)

A. improved fabric scalability
B. complicated network design and implementation
C. multiple nonblocking ECMP paths from all leafs
D. limited fabric scalability

Answer: AC

QUESTION 71
As the Cisco ACI fabric administrator for a service provider, you have deployed a multitenant environment for your customers. Can a customer see the configuration of other customers’ environments and fabric configurations?

A. Yes, by default, all tenants of the fabric have administrative permissions.
B. No, read/write restrictions prevent tenants from seeing other tenants including fabric configurations.
C. No, intrusion detection devices hinder intertenant communication.
D. Yes, by extrapolating data contained in multicast encapsulated frames, a tenant can intercept data of other tenants.

Answer: B

QUESTION 72
An engineer is extending an EPG out of the ACI fabric using static path binding. Which statement about the endpoints is true?

A. Endpoints must connect directly to the ACI leaf port.
B. External endpoints are in a different bridge domain than the endpoints in the fabric.
C. Endpoint learning encompasses the MAC address only.
D. External endpoints are in the same EPG as the directly attached endpoints.

Answer: C

QUESTION 73
Which setting prevents the learning of Endpoint IP addresses whose subnet does not match the bridge domain subnet?

A. “Limit IP learning to network” setting within the bridge domain.
B. “Limit IP learning to subnet” setting within the EPG.
C. “Limit IP learning to network” setting within the EPG.
D. “Limit IP learning to subnet” setting within the bridge domain.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/L2_config/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_2_Configuration_Guide/ b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_2_Configuration_Guide_chapter_010.html

QUESTION 74
An engineer is implementing a connection that represents an external bridged network. Which two configurations are used? (Choose two.)

A. Layer 2 remote fabric
B. Layer 2 outside
C. Layers 2 internal
D. Static path binding
E. VXLAN outside

Answer: AB

QUESTION 75
Which two actions extend a Layer 2 domain beyond the ACI fabric? (Choose two.)

A. extending the routed domain out of the ACI fabric
B. creating a single homed Layer 3 Out
C. creating an external physical network
D. extending the bridge domain out of the ACI fabric
E. extending the EPG out of the ACI fabric

Answer: AE


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-620 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-620.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-620 PDF and 300-620 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hx8JLBTuYBZKFq5qp0Ug2jvJSDvWZrd9?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-620 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-620-Dumps(42-55).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-620-PDF(31-41).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-620-PDF-Dumps(1-17).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-620-VCE(18-30).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-620-VCE-Dumps(56-66).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Related Post